{"title":"Science Fiction \u0026 Fantasy","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"night-watch-a-discworld-novel-terry-pratchett-uk-1st-edition-hd-dust-jacket","title":"Terry Pratchett - Night Watch - First UK Edition 2002","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"76\" data-end=\"410\"\u003eA first edition, first printing of \u003cem\u003e\u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eNight Watch\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e \u003c\/em\u003eby Terry Pratchett, published by Doubleday, London in 2002. A near fine copy free from internal inscriptions, with light toning to the text block. In a near fine unclipped wrapper with light surface wear and minor rubbing, most noticeable to the rear panel.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"412\" data-end=\"679\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"412\" data-end=\"425\"\u003eNight Watch\u003c\/em\u003e is the 29th Discworld novel and the 6th book in the City Watch series, centering on Sam Vimes and widely regarded as one of Pratchett’s most accomplished works, blending political satire, moral seriousness, and time-travel narrative within the Discworld.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47447104159796,"sku":null,"price":55.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/995B0E21-B475-4B70-A877-36D1729398EC_1_201_a.jpg?v=1769914369"},{"product_id":"terry-pratchett-sourcery-first-uk-edition-1988","title":"Terry Pratchett - Sourcery - First UK Edition 1988","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"76\" data-end=\"397\"\u003eA first edition, first printing of \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eSourcery\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e by Terry Pratchett, published by Victor Gollancz, London in 1988. A near fine copy free from internal inscriptions, with clear text block. In a near fine unclipped wrapper with light edge wear and very slight fading to the spine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"399\" data-end=\"645\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"399\" data-end=\"409\"\u003eSourcery\u003c\/em\u003e is the 5th Discworld novel and the third Wizards story, featuring Rincewind and the wizards of Unseen University, and introducing the concept of “sourcery” raw, destabilising magic into Pratchett’s developing Discworld mythology.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47448217026612,"sku":null,"price":330.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/312C5BFC-C3B8-4FCE-97C1-F161EC8F949C_1_201_a.jpg?v=1769425613"},{"product_id":"terry-pratchett-pyramids-first-uk-edition-1989","title":"Terry Pratchett - Pyramids - First UK Edition 1989","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"76\" data-end=\"397\"\u003eA first edition, first printing of \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003ePyramids\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e by Terry Pratchett, published by Victor Gollancz, London in 1989. A near fine copy free from internal inscriptions, with clear text block. In a near fine unclipped wrapper with light edge wear and very slight fading to the spine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"399\" data-end=\"604\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"399\" data-end=\"409\"\u003ePyramids\u003c\/em\u003e is the 7th Discworld novel and a standalone story within the Discworld series, centred on the kingdom of Djelibeybi and Pratchett’s satirical take on history, destiny, time, and inherited power.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47448219582516,"sku":null,"price":265.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/4B94C80E-1EE5-45E5-A51F-43A7E6EF75EC_1_201_a.jpg?v=1769426215"},{"product_id":"terry-pratchett-small-gods-first-uk-edition-1992","title":"Terry Pratchett - Small Gods - First UK Edition 1992","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"76\" data-end=\"397\"\u003eA first edition, first printing of \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eSmall Gods\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e by Terry Pratchett, published by Victor Gollancz, London in 1992. A near fine copy free from internal inscriptions, with slight toning to the text block. In a near fine unclipped wrapper with light edge wear and bright gilt lettering on the spine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"399\" data-end=\"612\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"399\" data-end=\"411\"\u003eSmall Gods\u003c\/em\u003e is the 13th Discworld novel and a standalone story within the Discworld series, exploring belief, religion, and power through the tale of the Great God Om and his last remaining true believer, Brutha.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47448222171188,"sku":null,"price":300.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/D9857602-02F0-4EC6-A741-E5D3491183BA_1_201_a.jpg?v=1769426599"},{"product_id":"sarah-mughal-rana-dawn-of-the-firebird-goldsboro-signed-limited-edition-2025","title":"Sarah Mughal Rana - Dawn of the Firebird - GOLDSBORO SIGNED LIMITED EDITION 2025","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"523\"\u003eThe first edition, first printing of \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eDawn of the Firebird\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eSarah Mughal Rana\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, published in hardcover by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eBloomsbury Archer\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e. A modern epic fantasy drawing on myth, destiny, power, and political struggle, the novel sits within the contemporary wave of myth-inspired fantasy literature. This copy is flat-signed by the author on the title page, as shown in the photographs, and represents a collectible signed example of a recent Bloomsbury Archer publication.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"525\" data-end=\"988\"\u003eAs shown in the photos, the book is in fine condition, with a firm, square binding and clean, bright pages free from additional inscriptions or marks beyond the author’s signature. The original illustrated dust jacket is likewise fine, with no major tears, losses, or staining observed; colours remain vibrant and the artwork presents strongly. The volume is produced with decorative boards and gold detailing beneath the jacket, giving it notable shelf presence.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"990\" data-end=\"1191\"\u003eA desirable signed hardcover first edition for collectors of modern fantasy and signed contemporary fiction, particularly those interested in myth-driven epic narratives and Bloomsbury Archer titles.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538218401844,"sku":null,"price":100.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_41eeaace-12c3-4678-b81f-ff579bf34bf4.jpg?v=1772338936"},{"product_id":"brandon-sanderson-tailored-realities-signed-uk-first-edition-hardcover-2025","title":"Brandon Sanderson - Tailored Realities – SIGNED UK First Edition Hardcover, 2025","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"550\"\u003eThe first UK edition, first printing of \u003cstrong data-start=\"40\" data-end=\"81\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eTailored Realities\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e by \u003cstrong data-start=\"85\" data-end=\"126\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eBrandon Sanderson\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e, published in Great Britain in 2025 by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eGollancz\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e. Issued in hardcover with dust jacket, this volume gathers Sanderson’s speculative and science-fiction short fiction drawn from across his Cosmere and related fictional universes. This copy is signed by the author on the title page, as shown in the photographs, representing a true first UK hardcover appearance of the collection.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"552\" data-end=\"886\"\u003eAs shown in the photos, the book is in very good condition, with a firm, square binding and clean, bright illustrated boards showing only minimal shelf handling. The pages are crisp and unmarked, free from bookplates, inscriptions, or remainder marks. The author’s signature is bold and cleanly placed, with no smudging or offsetting.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"888\" data-end=\"1105\"\u003eA desirable signed first edition from one of the most collected living fantasy and science-fiction authors, particularly appealing to Cosmere collectors and Sanderson completists seeking signed UK firsts in hardcover.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538219286580,"sku":null,"price":90.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_4e25807c-95b3-4802-b89d-765004f6f2e0.jpg?v=1772339777"},{"product_id":"j-r-r-tolkien-smith-of-wootton-major-1st-edition-6th-impression","title":"J.R.R. Tolkien - Smith of Wootton Major - 1st Edition\/6th Impression","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"52\" data-end=\"511\"\u003eSmith of Wootton Major is one of J. R. R. Tolkien’s most enchanting late works — a gentle, lyrical fairy tale exploring imagination, artistic calling, and the bittersweet nature of wonder. First published in 1967, the story reflects Tolkien’s mature reflections on Faërie, creativity, and the transition from youthful enchantment to adult understanding. Though modest in length, it is widely admired for its elegance, depth, and unmistakable Tolkienian magic.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"513\" data-end=\"842\"\u003eThe book is in good condition, with moderately clean pages and a firm, well-preserved binding. There is light discolouration on the titl page, the remaining text block (the pages of the book) have slight foxing around the edges but rarely covering the text. The edges of the text block and boards has minor foxing, and overall showing some handling wear and surface rubbing, yet remains attractive and fully intact. Overall, a good collectible copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"844\" data-end=\"1053\"\u003eThis early Allen \u0026amp; Unwin edition represents a desirable Tolkien collectible, particularly appealing to readers and collectors seeking his standalone shorter fiction beyond The Hobbit and The Lord of the Rings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538256838708,"sku":null,"price":60.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_6da36912-b2bc-450a-bd3b-97c016663df8.jpg?v=1772340492"},{"product_id":"signed-among-the-burning-flowers-samantha-shannon-2025-hardcover","title":"SIGNED - Among the Burning Flowers - Samantha Shannon (2025, Hardcover)","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"410\"\u003eA signed hardcover edition of \u003cem data-start=\"30\" data-end=\"57\"\u003eAmong the Burning Flowers\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eSamantha Shannon\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, set within the Roots of Chaos universe and published in its original illustrated boards. \u003cspan style=\"font-family: -apple-system, BlinkMacSystemFont, 'San Francisco', 'Segoe UI', Roboto, 'Helvetica Neue', sans-serif; font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eA well-presented copy, with the decorative front board design remaining sharp and unfaded, the colours vibrant, and the lettering clear. The spine is square and firm, with no lean, and the binding remains tight and sound.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"787\" data-end=\"1230\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"787\" data-end=\"814\"\u003eAmong the Burning Flowers\u003c\/em\u003e returns readers to the richly imagined world first introduced in \u003cem data-start=\"880\" data-end=\"911\"\u003eThe Priory of the Orange Tree\u003c\/em\u003e, offering an atmospheric and emotionally resonant story set prior to the events of that novel. As a signed example from an internationally bestselling modern fantasy author, this edition holds particular appeal for collectors of contemporary speculative fiction and admirers of Shannon’s expanding epic world-building.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1232\" data-end=\"1351\"\u003eA desirable signed copy, presented in excellent condition, and an attractive addition to any modern fantasy collection.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538286886964,"sku":null,"price":80.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_399e6bd5-9560-4e8d-a220-63ee2f23e081.jpg?v=1772345705"},{"product_id":"katabasis-deluxe-limited-edition-a-novel-by-r-f-kuang-2025-hardcover","title":"Katabasis (Deluxe Limited Edition): A Novel by R. F. Kuang (2025, Hardcover)","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"336\"\u003eA hardcover edition of \u003cem data-start=\"23\" data-end=\"34\"\u003eKatabasis\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eR. F. Kuang\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, internationally bestselling author of \u003cem data-start=\"115\" data-end=\"122\"\u003eBabel\u003c\/em\u003e and \u003cem data-start=\"127\" data-end=\"142\"\u003eThe Poppy War\u003c\/em\u003e, published in its original boards and retaining the contemporary illustrated dust jacket. A well-presented copy, the binding square and firm, with the jacket design clean and visually striking. The boards remain fresh, with no bumps, and the spine is straight and unfaded. Internally, the pages are bright and unmarked, with a tight text block and no inscriptions, tears, or structural faults.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"547\" data-end=\"935\"\u003eIn \u003cem data-start=\"550\" data-end=\"561\"\u003eKatabasis\u003c\/em\u003e, Kuang turns her incisive storytelling toward themes of ambition, descent, and moral reckoning, weaving intellectual intensity with mythic undertones. As a work by one of the most influential voices in modern speculative fiction, this edition represents a compelling example of twenty-first-century fantasy literature and an appealing addition to a contemporary collection.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"937\" data-end=\"1012\"\u003eAn attractive copy of a major recent work by a leading figure in the genre.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538287214644,"sku":null,"price":35.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_db4e2a5b-d95e-45ce-a5e3-fc951bceb947.jpg?v=1772345712"},{"product_id":"a-court-of-thorns-and-roses-sarah-j-maas-collector-s-edition-hardcover-2019","title":"A Court of Thorns and Roses – Sarah J Maas - Collector’s Edition Hardcover, 2019","description":"\u003carticle class=\"text-token-text-primary w-full focus:outline-none [--shadow-height:45px] has-data-writing-block:pointer-events-none has-data-writing-block:-mt-(--shadow-height) has-data-writing-block:pt-(--shadow-height) [\u0026amp;:has([data-writing-block])\u0026gt;*]:pointer-events-auto scroll-mt-(--header-height)\" dir=\"auto\" data-turn-id=\"d67ea365-235d-4d1b-891c-b8439743b37a\" data-testid=\"conversation-turn-11\" data-scroll-anchor=\"false\" data-turn=\"user\" tabindex=\"-1\"\u003e\u003c\/article\u003e\n\u003carticle class=\"text-token-text-primary w-full focus:outline-none [--shadow-height:45px] has-data-writing-block:pointer-events-none has-data-writing-block:-mt-(--shadow-height) has-data-writing-block:pt-(--shadow-height) [\u0026amp;:has([data-writing-block])\u0026gt;*]:pointer-events-auto scroll-mt-[calc(var(--header-height)+min(200px,max(70px,20svh)))]\" dir=\"auto\" data-turn-id=\"request-WEB:312f3e52-b7d4-49a7-a3d6-e2817d5b42da-5\" data-testid=\"conversation-turn-12\" data-scroll-anchor=\"true\" data-turn=\"assistant\" tabindex=\"-1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"text-base my-auto mx-auto pb-10 [--thread-content-margin:--spacing(4)] @w-sm\/main:[--thread-content-margin:--spacing(6)] @w-lg\/main:[--thread-content-margin:--spacing(16)] px-(--thread-content-margin)\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"[--thread-content-max-width:40rem] @w-lg\/main:[--thread-content-max-width:48rem] mx-auto max-w-(--thread-content-max-width) flex-1 group\/turn-messages focus-visible:outline-hidden relative flex w-full min-w-0 flex-col agent-turn\" tabindex=\"-1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"flex max-w-full flex-col grow\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-message-author-role=\"assistant\" data-message-id=\"19ffdc19-b136-4bee-9089-183439941772\" dir=\"auto\" data-message-model-slug=\"gpt-5-2\" class=\"min-h-8 text-message relative flex w-full flex-col items-end gap-2 text-start break-words whitespace-normal [.text-message+\u0026amp;]:mt-1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"flex w-full flex-col gap-1 empty:hidden first:pt-[1px]\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"markdown prose dark:prose-invert w-full wrap-break-word light markdown-new-styling\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"427\"\u003eA Bloomsbury Collector’s Edition hardcover of \u003cem data-start=\"46\" data-end=\"75\"\u003eA Court of Thorns and Roses\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eSarah J. Maas\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, published by Bloomsbury YA in November 2019. The official Collector’s Edition, issued without dust jacket, bound in black boards with gilt foil floral and title design. A very good copy, the binding firm and square, boards clean and bright, with crisp, unmarked pages and strong gilt throughout.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"429\" data-end=\"802\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"429\" data-end=\"458\"\u003eA Court of Thorns and Roses\u003c\/em\u003e launched one of the most popular fantasy romance series of the twenty-first century, blending fae mythology, court intrigue, and romance, and establishing Maas as a defining voice in modern commercial fantasy. The Bloomsbury Collector’s Edition remains especially sought after by ACOTAR collectors for its striking black-and-gold presentation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/article\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538303434804,"sku":null,"price":40.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_0e0d0c3a-4dd7-4d1e-adb4-f28df4c9712a.jpg?v=1772346005"},{"product_id":"michelle-wong-house-of-the-beast-signed-edition","title":"Michelle Wong  - House of the Beast - SIGNED EDITION","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"306\"\u003eA limited edition hardcover of \u003cem data-start=\"31\" data-end=\"48\"\u003eHouse of Beasts\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eMichelle Wong\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, published as an exclusive Goldsboro Books signed edition in a small print run for collectors. An as new copy, the binding firm and square, boards pristine, and pages fresh and unmarked, presenting exactly as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"308\" data-end=\"624\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"308\" data-end=\"325\"\u003eHouse of Beasts\u003c\/em\u003e is a dark and atmospheric fantasy, blending myth, power, and survival within a richly imagined world and character-driven narrative. The Goldsboro limited edition, produced specifically for collectors, is particularly desirable for readers of modern epic fantasy and limited print-run publications.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538303991860,"sku":null,"price":100.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_d1b0aea8-060b-4c7b-b2e9-4b02cb266db7.jpg?v=1772346013"},{"product_id":"signed-later-printing-the-pillars-of-the-earth-ken-follett-hardcover","title":"SIGNED later printing – The Pillars of the Earth – Ken Follett – Hardcover","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"375\"\u003eA signed later Macmillan hardcover printing (1995) of \u003cem data-start=\"47\" data-end=\"73\"\u003eThe Pillars of the Earth\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eKen Follett\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e. Signed by the author on an affixed bookplate to the half-title page. A very good copy in the original illustrated boards, the binding firm and square, with clean pages and no inscriptions beyond the signed bookplate, showing only minor, typical handling wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"377\" data-end=\"759\"\u003eFirst published in 1989, \u003cem data-start=\"402\" data-end=\"428\"\u003eThe Pillars of the Earth\u003c\/em\u003e is Follett’s best-known and most enduring novel, a landmark work of historical fiction centred on the building of a medieval cathedral in twelfth-century England. Selling tens of millions of copies worldwide, it remains the cornerstone of the author’s career and one of the defining historical epics of the late twentieth century.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"761\" data-end=\"908\"\u003eA signed example of Follett’s most important work, noting that the signature is presented on an affixed bookplate rather than directly on the page.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538304516148,"sku":null,"price":90.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_82087bf4-9ce9-4a82-a319-c4775d2b6e4b.png?v=1772346036"},{"product_id":"raising-steam-terry-pratchett-us-first-edition-hardcover-2014","title":"Terry Pratchett - Raising Steam - US First Edition - Hardcover, 2014","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"399\"\u003eA US first edition, first printing of \u003cem data-start=\"38\" data-end=\"53\"\u003eRaising Steam\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eTerry Pratchett\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, published in hardcover with the original dust jacket. A very good copy in the original boards, the binding strong and square, with clean pages and no inscriptions, save for a small red remainder mark to the lower edge as shown. In a very good unclipped dust jacket with minor edge wear, presenting well.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"401\" data-end=\"797\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"401\" data-end=\"416\"\u003eRaising Steam\u003c\/em\u003e is one of the final novels in the Discworld series, charting the arrival of the steam railway in Ankh-Morpork and blending Pratchett’s characteristic satire with themes of progress, industrialisation, and social change. Later Discworld first editions remain of particular interest to collectors completing full Pratchett runs, especially in US first-edition hardcover with jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"799\" data-end=\"869\"\u003eA solid collectible copy of a significant late-period Discworld title.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538304548916,"sku":null,"price":25.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_6da150e8-4049-4764-a19d-63b6804a083d.jpg?v=1772346044"},{"product_id":"the-dark-mirror-samantha-shannon-uk-1st-edition-signed-forbbidden-planet","title":"The Dark Mirror - Samantha Shannon - UK 1st Edition, Signed (Forbbidden Planet)","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"398\"\u003eA UK first edition, first printing of \u003cem data-start=\"38\" data-end=\"55\"\u003eThe Dark Mirror\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eSamantha Shannon\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, published in Great Britain by Bloomsbury Publishing in collaboration with Forbidden Planet in 2025. Signed by the author on the title page. The book is new and is a fine copy in the original boards, with a fine illustrated dust jacket, the binding firm and square, pages clean and bright, and no inscriptions or bookplates.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"400\" data-end=\"743\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"400\" data-end=\"417\"\u003eThe Dark Mirror\u003c\/em\u003e is the fifth novel in \u003cem data-start=\"440\" data-end=\"457\"\u003eThe Bone Season\u003c\/em\u003e series, one of the most commercially and critically successful contemporary fantasy franchises of recent years. As a key later-series volume, signed on the title page, it is particularly desirable for collectors assembling complete sets or seeking signed modern fantasy first editions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"745\" data-end=\"847\"\u003eA fine signed UK first edition of an important entry in a major twenty-first-century fantasy sequence.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538304909364,"sku":null,"price":80.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_fc009aaf-3201-46e9-85d1-6bc6f1827537.jpg?v=1772346059"},{"product_id":"empire-of-the-damned-illustrated-special-edition-by-jay-kristoff-hardcover","title":"Empire of the Damned [Illustrated Special Edition] by Jay Kristoff Hardcover","description":"\u003cp data-end=\"347\" data-start=\"0\"\u003eA UK first edition, first printing of \u003cem data-end=\"60\" data-start=\"38\"\u003eEmpire of the Damned\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eJay Kristoff\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, published by Harper Voyager. Signed by the author on the title page. A fine copy in the original red cloth boards stamped in elaborate gilt, the binding firm and square, pages clean and bright, and no inscriptions beyond the author’s signature.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-end=\"530\" data-start=\"349\"\u003eIssued without dust jacket as published, the decorative gilt design to the boards and spine remains sharp and vibrant, presenting as an exceptional example of this striking edition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-end=\"802\" data-start=\"532\"\u003e\u003cem data-end=\"554\" data-start=\"532\"\u003eEmpire of the Damned\u003c\/em\u003e is the second volume in the Empire of the Vampire series, continuing Kristoff’s dark, gothic epic of faith, vengeance, and monstrous myth. Richly illustrated and expansive in scope, the novel has become a standout in contemporary grimdark fantasy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538304942132,"sku":null,"price":100.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_5d09cbbf-b3a8-4d95-a347-371386e1b3ef.jpg?v=1772346067"},{"product_id":"house-of-sky-and-breath-sarah-j-maas-2022-hardcover","title":"House of Sky and Breath - Sarah J. Maas (2022, Hardcover)","description":"\u003carticle class=\"text-token-text-primary w-full focus:outline-none [--shadow-height:45px] has-data-writing-block:pointer-events-none has-data-writing-block:-mt-(--shadow-height) has-data-writing-block:pt-(--shadow-height) [\u0026amp;:has([data-writing-block])\u0026gt;*]:pointer-events-auto scroll-mt-(--header-height)\" dir=\"auto\" data-turn-id=\"a7433515-7506-428b-a65a-2be16afef9ea\" data-testid=\"conversation-turn-39\" data-scroll-anchor=\"false\" data-turn=\"user\" tabindex=\"-1\"\u003e\u003c\/article\u003e\n\u003carticle class=\"text-token-text-primary w-full focus:outline-none [--shadow-height:45px] has-data-writing-block:pointer-events-none has-data-writing-block:-mt-(--shadow-height) has-data-writing-block:pt-(--shadow-height) [\u0026amp;:has([data-writing-block])\u0026gt;*]:pointer-events-auto scroll-mt-[calc(var(--header-height)+min(200px,max(70px,20svh)))]\" dir=\"auto\" data-turn-id=\"request-WEB:312f3e52-b7d4-49a7-a3d6-e2817d5b42da-19\" data-testid=\"conversation-turn-40\" data-scroll-anchor=\"true\" data-turn=\"assistant\" tabindex=\"-1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"text-base my-auto mx-auto pb-10 [--thread-content-margin:--spacing(4)] @w-sm\/main:[--thread-content-margin:--spacing(6)] @w-lg\/main:[--thread-content-margin:--spacing(16)] px-(--thread-content-margin)\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"[--thread-content-max-width:40rem] @w-lg\/main:[--thread-content-max-width:48rem] mx-auto max-w-(--thread-content-max-width) flex-1 group\/turn-messages focus-visible:outline-hidden relative flex w-full min-w-0 flex-col agent-turn\" tabindex=\"-1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"flex max-w-full flex-col grow\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-message-author-role=\"assistant\" data-message-id=\"cfa179c3-2c90-47e6-ab5c-d6bb134c1d8b\" dir=\"auto\" data-message-model-slug=\"gpt-5-2\" class=\"min-h-8 text-message relative flex w-full flex-col items-end gap-2 text-start break-words whitespace-normal [.text-message+\u0026amp;]:mt-1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"flex w-full flex-col gap-1 empty:hidden first:pt-[1px]\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"markdown prose dark:prose-invert w-full wrap-break-word light markdown-new-styling\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"408\"\u003eA UK first edition, first printing of \u003cem data-start=\"38\" data-end=\"63\"\u003eHouse of Sky and Breath\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eSarah J. Maas\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, published by Bloomsbury Publishing, London in 2022, with full number line present. Printed and bound in Australia by Griffin Press. A very good copy in the original boards, with a very good illustrated dust jacket, the binding firm and square, pages clean and bright, and no inscriptions or bookplates.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"410\" data-end=\"533\"\u003eIn a very good unclipped jacket with light general shelf wear only, the spine and edges remaining clean and well presented.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"535\" data-end=\"798\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"535\" data-end=\"560\"\u003eHouse of Sky and Breath\u003c\/em\u003e is the second volume in the Crescent City series, continuing Maas’s adult fantasy saga that blends urban fantasy, romance, and expansive world-building. A desirable first edition for collectors of modern fantasy and Sarah J. Maas firsts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/article\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538304974900,"sku":null,"price":40.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_094e8c9d-7f00-4c6d-b971-335728be394a.jpg?v=1772346074"},{"product_id":"the-shadow-key-susan-stokes-chapman-signed-uk-1st-edition-2024","title":"The Shadow Key - Susan Stokes-Chapman - SIGNED UK 1st Edition 2024","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"390\"\u003eA first edition, first printing of \u003cem data-start=\"35\" data-end=\"51\"\u003eThe Shadow Key\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eSusan Stokes-Chapman\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, signed by the author. Bound in striking black cloth with gilt design and complete with the original illustrated dust jacket bearing the “Signed Copy” sticker. An excellent copy, the binding firm and square, pages clean and bright, and the jacket sharp and vibrant with only minimal handling wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"392\" data-end=\"954\"\u003eSet against a brooding historical backdrop, \u003cem data-start=\"436\" data-end=\"452\"\u003eThe Shadow Key\u003c\/em\u003e weaves folklore, mystery, and psychological tension into a richly atmospheric narrative. As secrets surface and long-buried histories begin to stir, the novel explores themes of inheritance, identity, and the pull of the past with mounting suspense. Stokes-Chapman combines evocative period detail with a tightly controlled sense of unease, creating a story that is both immersive and emotionally resonant, a compelling read for those drawn to gothic intrigue and character-driven historical fiction.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538305007668,"sku":null,"price":50.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_974e89cb-7d3f-485b-86d9-d7a551621343.jpg?v=1772346082"},{"product_id":"georgia-summers-the-bookshop-below-signed-uk-first-edition-hardcover-2025","title":"Georgia Summers - The Bookshop Below – SIGNED UK First Edition Hardcover, 2025","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"375\"\u003eA UK first edition, first printing of \u003cem data-start=\"38\" data-end=\"58\"\u003eThe Bookshop Below\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eGeorgia Summers\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, published by Hodderscape (Hodder \u0026amp; Stoughton) in Great Britain in 2025. Signed by the author on the title page. A very good copy in the original purple boards, with the richly illustrated dust jacket, the binding firm and square, boards clean, and pages bright and unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"492\" data-end=\"748\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"492\" data-end=\"512\"\u003eThe Bookshop Below\u003c\/em\u003e is a popular modern fantasy novel, blending immersive world-building with a bookish, character-driven narrative. A desirable signed UK first edition, particularly appealing to collectors of contemporary fantasy and book-themed fiction.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538305040436,"sku":null,"price":80.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_4e11591a-2ea3-467f-9b76-013746673e79.jpg?v=1772346090"},{"product_id":"the-last-witch-c-j-cooke-signed-uk-first-edition-1st-print-hardcover-2025","title":"The Last Witch - C.J. Cooke - SIGNED UK First Edition 1st Print Hardcover - 2025","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"356\"\u003eA UK first edition, first printing of \u003cem data-start=\"38\" data-end=\"54\"\u003eThe Last Witch\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eC. J. Cooke\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, published by HarperCollins Publishers in Great Britain in 2025. Signed by the author on the title page. A very good copy in the original illustrated boards, with a very good dust jacket, the binding firm and square, boards clean, and pages fresh and unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"447\" data-end=\"705\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"447\" data-end=\"463\"\u003eThe Last Witch\u003c\/em\u003e is an atmospheric gothic fantasy, blending witchcraft, folklore, and contemporary supernatural elements in a dark, character-driven narrative. A desirable signed UK first edition, appealing to collectors of modern fantasy and gothic fiction.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538305073204,"sku":null,"price":60.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_33739659-6e49-44f6-a178-93cbbf06cdfb.jpg?v=1772346097"},{"product_id":"the-truth-terry-pratchett-uk-first-edition-hardcover-2000-with-dust-jacket","title":"Terry Pratchett - The Truth - UK First Edition, 2000","description":"\u003carticle class=\"text-token-text-primary w-full focus:outline-none [--shadow-height:45px] has-data-writing-block:pointer-events-none has-data-writing-block:-mt-(--shadow-height) has-data-writing-block:pt-(--shadow-height) [\u0026amp;:has([data-writing-block])\u0026gt;*]:pointer-events-auto scroll-mt-(--header-height)\" dir=\"auto\" data-turn-id=\"7e3a74e1-3dda-4b01-8386-3d4dbc4eb998\" data-testid=\"conversation-turn-29\" data-scroll-anchor=\"false\" data-turn=\"user\" tabindex=\"-1\"\u003e\u003c\/article\u003e\n\u003carticle class=\"text-token-text-primary w-full focus:outline-none [--shadow-height:45px] has-data-writing-block:pointer-events-none has-data-writing-block:-mt-(--shadow-height) has-data-writing-block:pt-(--shadow-height) [\u0026amp;:has([data-writing-block])\u0026gt;*]:pointer-events-auto scroll-mt-[calc(var(--header-height)+min(200px,max(70px,20svh)))]\" dir=\"auto\" data-turn-id=\"request-WEB:312f3e52-b7d4-49a7-a3d6-e2817d5b42da-14\" data-testid=\"conversation-turn-30\" data-scroll-anchor=\"true\" data-turn=\"assistant\" tabindex=\"-1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"text-base my-auto mx-auto pb-10 [--thread-content-margin:--spacing(4)] @w-sm\/main:[--thread-content-margin:--spacing(6)] @w-lg\/main:[--thread-content-margin:--spacing(16)] px-(--thread-content-margin)\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"[--thread-content-max-width:40rem] @w-lg\/main:[--thread-content-max-width:48rem] mx-auto max-w-(--thread-content-max-width) flex-1 group\/turn-messages focus-visible:outline-hidden relative flex w-full min-w-0 flex-col agent-turn\" tabindex=\"-1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"flex max-w-full flex-col grow\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv data-message-author-role=\"assistant\" data-message-id=\"bf6310ad-1b24-4e0d-820c-2c5db35b7ba3\" dir=\"auto\" data-message-model-slug=\"gpt-5-2\" class=\"min-h-8 text-message relative flex w-full flex-col items-end gap-2 text-start break-words whitespace-normal [.text-message+\u0026amp;]:mt-1\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"flex w-full flex-col gap-1 empty:hidden first:pt-[1px]\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"markdown prose dark:prose-invert w-full wrap-break-word light markdown-new-styling\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"433\"\u003eA UK first edition, first printing of \u003cem data-start=\"38\" data-end=\"49\"\u003eThe Truth\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eTerry Pratchett\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, published by Doubleday, London in 2000. A very good copy in the original boards, the binding firm and square, with clean, bright pages showing light, even toning and no inscriptions or bookplates. In a very good unclipped illustrated dust jacket, protected in a clear sleeve, with light general shelf wear and strong, well-presented colours.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"435\" data-end=\"737\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"435\" data-end=\"446\"\u003eThe Truth\u003c\/em\u003e is the 25th Discworld novel and introduces the \u003cem data-start=\"494\" data-end=\"514\"\u003eAnkh-Morpork Times\u003c\/em\u003e, using journalism, satire, and classic Discworld humour to explore truth, power, and responsibility. A popular mid-period title, it remains a desirable UK first edition for collectors of Pratchett and modern comic fantasy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/article\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538305105972,"sku":null,"price":45.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_0084027a-0735-4812-a98e-ecbe92971495.jpg?v=1772346105"},{"product_id":"maddie-martinez-the-maiden-her-monster-signed-limited-edition","title":"Maddie Martinez - The Maiden \u0026 Her Monster - SIGNED LIMITED EDITION","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"411\" data-end=\"525\"\u003eSigned \u003cspan data-start=\"418\" data-end=\"447\"\u003elimited edition hardcover\u003c\/span\u003e of \u003cem data-start=\"451\" data-end=\"479\"\u003eThe Maiden and Her Monster\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan data-start=\"483\" data-end=\"524\"\u003eMaddie Martinez\u003c\/span\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"527\" data-end=\"763\"\u003eThis copy is \u003cspan data-start=\"540\" data-end=\"569\"\u003ehand-signed by the author\u003c\/span\u003e and issued as part of the \u003cspan data-start=\"596\" data-end=\"640\"\u003eGoldsboro Books numbered limited edition\u003c\/span\u003e, one of \u003cspan data-start=\"649\" data-end=\"665\"\u003e2,000 copies\u003c\/span\u003e, this being \u003cspan data-start=\"678\" data-end=\"689\"\u003eNo. 346\u003c\/span\u003e. Published in association with \u003cspan data-start=\"721\" data-end=\"762\"\u003eGoldsboro Books\u003c\/span\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"765\" data-end=\"982\"\u003eA richly illustrated fantasy novel blending folklore, myth, and dark fairy-tale elements. A strong example of modern signed fantasy, well suited to collectors of Goldsboro editions or contemporary speculative fiction.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538305171508,"sku":null,"price":95.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_515a0fe2-39cd-4b83-bf38-545c066a58a0.jpg?v=1772346122"},{"product_id":"babel-r-f-kuang-signed-true-first-edition-hardcover-dark-academia-fantasy","title":"Babel – R.F. Kuang SIGNED True First Edition Hardcover - Dark Academia Fantasy","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"0\" data-end=\"320\"\u003eA true first edition, first printing of \u003cem data-start=\"40\" data-end=\"97\"\u003eBabel: Or the Necessity of Violence – An Arcane History\u003c\/em\u003e by \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eR. F. Kuang\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e, published by Harper Voyager. Signed by the author. A well-presented hardcover copy, the binding firm and square, with clean pages and no inscriptions beyond the author’s signature.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"322\" data-end=\"628\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"322\" data-end=\"329\"\u003eBabel\u003c\/em\u003e is one of the most discussed modern fantasy novels of recent years, blending dark academia, magic, linguistics, and political rebellion within an alternative Oxford setting. Both intellectually ambitious and narratively compelling, it has become a defining work in contemporary speculative fiction.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"630\" data-end=\"732\"\u003eA desirable signed first edition, ideal for collectors of modern fantasy and admirers of Kuang’s work.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538305663028,"sku":null,"price":190.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_d09ff4ef-a89c-4102-a711-c8d193f8faec.jpg?v=1772346128"},{"product_id":"lian-hearn-brilliance-of-the-moon-signed-first-edition-hardcover-2004","title":"Lian Hearn - Brilliance of the Moon - SIGNED First Edition - Hardcover (2004)","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"565\" data-end=\"716\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"565\" data-end=\"589\"\u003eBrilliance of the Moon\u003c\/em\u003e is the second novel in Lian Hearn’s acclaimed \u003cem data-start=\"638\" data-end=\"658\"\u003eTales of the Otori\u003c\/em\u003e series, a modern fantasy saga inspired by feudal Japan.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"718\" data-end=\"1024\"\u003eSet in a richly imagined world of warring clans, assassins, and forbidden love, the novel continues the story of Takeo and Kaede as political intrigue and destiny collide. The series is widely regarded for its elegant prose, strong world-building, and crossover appeal to both YA and adult fantasy readers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1026\" data-end=\"1155\"\u003eThis is a hardcover edition, well suited for readers completing the Otori series or collectors of early 2000s fantasy title.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47538455511092,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_6ff1483c-b8dd-4b3d-bedd-b8aecabf274c.jpg?v=1772365996"},{"product_id":"terry-pratchett-witches-abroad-first-uk-edition-first-print-1991-discworld","title":"Terry Pratchett - Witches Abroad - First UK Edition\/First Print 1991 Discworld","description":"\u003c!-- x-tinymce\/html --\u003e\u003cp data-start=\"76\" data-end=\"397\"\u003eA first edition, first printing of \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003eWitches Abroad\u003c\/span\u003e by Terry Pratchett, published by Victor Gollancz, London in 1991. A near fine copy free from internal inscriptions, with slight toning to the text block. In a near fine unclipped wrapper with light edge wear and very slight fading to the spine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"399\" data-end=\"637\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"399\" data-end=\"415\"\u003eWitches Abroad\u003c\/em\u003e is the 12th Discworld novel and the 3rd book in the Witches series, featuring Granny Weatherwax, Nanny Ogg, and Magrat Garlick, and marking one of Pratchett’s most inventive uses of fairy-tale satire within the Discworld.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47555733258292,"sku":null,"price":90.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_73cca7ac-3bdf-4a02-a519-07b535d876ca.jpg?v=1772789060"},{"product_id":"terry-pratchett-reaper-man-first-uk-edition-1991-near-fine-condition","title":"Terry Pratchett - Reaper Man - First UK Edition 1991 - Near Fine Condition","description":"\u003cp\u003eA first edition, first printing of \u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003eReaper Man\u003c\/span\u003e by Terry Pratchett, published by Victor Gollancz, London in 1991. A near fine copy free from internal inscriptions, with clear very good block. In a near fine clipped dust wrapper with minor bumping to the head of the spine and fine gilt lettering.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eReaper Man is the 11th Discworld novel and a key follow up in the Death sequence, following Death after he is forced to live among humans, one of Pratchett’s most thoughtful and celebrated explorations of mortality, compassion, and purpose.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47555733782580,"sku":null,"price":280.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_111030c4-982d-4e06-92fb-2739bb142f23.jpg?v=1772789068"},{"product_id":"the-fifth-elephant-terry-pratchett-uk-first-edition-hardcover-fantasy","title":"Terry Pratchett - The Fifth Elephant - UK First Edition (Hardcover)","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"172\" data-end=\"486\"\u003eA first edition, first printing of \u003cem\u003e\u003cspan class=\"hover:entity-accent entity-underline inline cursor-pointer align-baseline\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"whitespace-normal\"\u003eThe Fifth Elephant\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e by Terry Pratchett, published by Doubleday, London in 1999. A very good copy free from internal inscriptions, with clean, bright pages. In a very good, original illustrated dust wrapper with light handling wear and no significant defects.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"488\" data-end=\"665\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"488\" data-end=\"508\"\u003eThe Fifth Elephant\u003c\/em\u003e is the 24th Discworld novel and the 5th book in the \u003cem\u003eCity Watch\u003c\/em\u003e series, featuring Sam Vimes and the politics, diplomacy, and power struggles of Ankh-Morpork.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47555734929460,"sku":null,"price":50.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/07F33787-F261-47AE-BF08-285A7EBC1F66_1_105_c_c886eb13-1583-4ec7-a8ba-a8730f78b0cd.jpg?v=1772888604"},{"product_id":"pretenders-to-the-throne-of-god-adrian-tchaikovsky-signed-limited-edition","title":"Adrian Tchaikovsky – Pretenders to the Throne of God – Signed Limited Edition","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"295\" data-end=\"695\"\u003eA signed limited first edition of \u003cem data-start=\"329\" data-end=\"362\"\u003ePretenders to the Throne of God\u003c\/em\u003e by Adrian Tchaikovsky, published by Head of Zeus in association with Goldsboro Books. One of 1,000 numbered copies of the first edition signed by the author, this example being copy 384\/1000. The book is presented in its original dust jacket and remains in like new condition, with clean, unmarked pages and a firm binding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"697\" data-end=\"1125\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"697\" data-end=\"730\"\u003ePretenders to the Throne of God\u003c\/em\u003e is a standalone fantasy novella that explores ambition, power, and myth in a richly imagined secondary world. Tchaikovsky blends political intrigue, theology, and adventure in a tightly structured narrative that examines the nature of divine authority and the human desire to claim it. The story showcases the author’s trademark combination of inventive world-building and sharp thematic depth.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1127\" data-end=\"1543\" data-is-last-node=\"\" data-is-only-node=\"\"\u003eAdrian Tchaikovsky is one of the most prolific and celebrated voices in modern speculative fiction, known for works such as \u003cem data-start=\"1251\" data-end=\"1269\"\u003eChildren of Time\u003c\/em\u003e, \u003cem data-start=\"1271\" data-end=\"1288\"\u003eShards of Earth\u003c\/em\u003e, and \u003cem data-start=\"1294\" data-end=\"1318\"\u003eThe Final Architecture\u003c\/em\u003e series. This signed limited edition represents an attractive collectible issue from a major contemporary fantasy author, signed speculative fiction and Goldsboro Books limited editions.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47555914203188,"sku":null,"price":100.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0745\/3648\/4916\/files\/57_05e179c5-c976-4609-ba03-27804929cb81.jpg?v=1772804080"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.inkandsignaturebooks.com.au\/collections\/science-fiction-fantasy.oembed?page=2","provider":"Ink \u0026 Signature Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}